Short update for Summer 2022

Welcome! We're tracking 22,858 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 382,031 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 178922553630.9%2382615738.7%102743169332.4%
3.8 Litre40251275831.5%1331274048.6%53561549834.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1747587229.8%795179844.2%2542767033.1%
Open Two Seater2278688633.1%53694256.9%2814782835.9%
4.2 Litre38671277830.3%1051341730.8%49181619530.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1274424830%462158229.2%1736583029.8%
Open Two Seater1930588732.8%29886234.6%2228674933%
Two Plus Two663264325.1%29197329.9%954361626.4%
Series 1.51679562429.9%317110228.8%1996672629.7%
Fixed Head Coupe497156631.7%11237631.7%609194231.4%
Open Two Seater737248029.7%10432132.4%841280130%
Two Plus Two445157828.2%10140524.9%546198327.5%
Series 249341592431%768288526.6%57021880930.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1256378533.2%318107029.7%1574485532.4%
Open Two Seater2446785331.1%21377527.5%2659862830.8%
Two Plus Two1232428628.7%237104022.8%1469532627.6%
Series 336141130132%1216398630.5%48301528731.6%
Open Two Seater2097611934.3%611187132.7%2708799033.9%
Two Plus Two1517518229.3%605211528.6%2122729729.1%
Totals181195838531%46831413033.1%228027251531.4%
Fixed Head Coupe47741547130.9%1687482635%64612029731.8%
Open Two Seater94882922532.5%1762477136.9%112503399633.1%
Two Plus Two38571368928.2%1234453327.2%50911822227.9%