We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,169 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 303,072 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 173182553628.7%2241615736.4%95593169330.2%
3.8 Litre37261275829.2%1268274046.3%49941549832.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1600587227.2%754179841.9%2354767030.7%
Open Two Seater2126688630.9%51494254.6%2640782833.7%
4.2 Litre35921277828.1%973341728.5%45651619528.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1179424827.8%437158227.6%1616583027.7%
Open Two Seater1797588730.5%26886231.1%2065674930.6%
Two Plus Two616264323.3%26897327.5%884361624.4%
Series 1.51558562427.7%295110226.8%1853672627.5%
Fixed Head Coupe473156630.2%10337630.2%576194229.7%
Open Two Seater672248027.1%9732130.2%769280127.5%
Two Plus Two413157826.2%9540523.5%508198325.6%
Series 245481592428.6%700288524.3%52481880927.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1157378530.6%289107027%1446485529.8%
Open Two Seater2257785328.7%19477525%2451862828.4%
Two Plus Two1134428626.5%217104020.9%1351532625.4%
Series 333411130129.6%1118398628%44591528729.2%
Open Two Seater1935611931.6%558187129.8%2493799031.2%
Two Plus Two1406518227.1%560211526.5%1966729726.9%
Totals167655838528.7%43541413030.8%211197251529.1%
Fixed Head Coupe44091547128.5%1583482632.8%59922029729.5%
Open Two Seater87872922530.1%1631477134.2%104183399630.6%
Two Plus Two35691368926.1%1140453325.1%47091822225.8%