We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,602 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 317,653 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 174652553629.2%2274615736.9%97393169330.7%
3.8 Litre37991275829.8%1281274046.8%50801549832.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1639587227.9%763179842.4%2402767031.3%
Open Two Seater2160688631.4%51894255%2678782834.2%
4.2 Litre36661277828.7%993341729.1%46591619528.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1205424828.4%443158228%1648583028.3%
Open Two Seater1827588731%27486231.8%2101674931.1%
Two Plus Two634264324%27697328.4%910361625.2%
Series 1.51589562428.3%298110227%1887672628.1%
Fixed Head Coupe481156630.7%10537630.7%586194230.2%
Open Two Seater684248027.6%9732130.2%781280127.9%
Two Plus Two424157826.9%9640523.7%520198326.2%
Series 246501592429.2%712288524.7%53621880928.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1187378531.4%293107027.4%1480485530.5%
Open Two Seater2295785329.2%19877525.5%2493862828.9%
Two Plus Two1168428627.3%221104021.3%1389532626.1%
Series 334201130130.3%1133398628.4%45531528729.8%
Open Two Seater1981611932.4%565187130.2%2546799031.9%
Two Plus Two1439518227.8%568211526.9%2007729727.5%
Totals171245838529.3%44171413031.3%215417251529.7%
Fixed Head Coupe45121547129.2%1604482633.2%61162029730.1%
Open Two Seater89472922530.6%1652477134.6%105993399631.2%
Two Plus Two36651368926.8%1161453325.6%48261822226.5%