A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,749 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 288,480 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 171832553628.1%2209615735.9%93923169329.6%
3.8 Litre36701275828.8%1251274045.7%49211549831.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1574587226.8%746179841.5%2320767030.2%
Open Two Seater2096688630.4%50594253.6%2601782833.2%
4.2 Litre35131277827.5%958341728%44711619527.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1153424827.1%435158227.5%1588583027.2%
Open Two Seater1759588729.9%26386230.5%2022674930%
Two Plus Two601264322.7%26097326.7%861361623.8%
Series 1.51530562427.2%289110226.2%1819672627%
Fixed Head Coupe464156629.6%9937629.6%563194229%
Open Two Seater657248026.5%9732130.2%754280126.9%
Two Plus Two409157825.9%9340523%502198325.3%
Series 244631592428%690288523.9%51531880927.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1137378530%283107026.4%1420485529.2%
Open Two Seater2215785328.2%19277524.8%2407862827.9%
Two Plus Two1111428625.9%215104020.7%1326532624.9%
Series 332531130128.8%1094398627.4%43471528728.4%
Open Two Seater1881611930.7%546187129.2%2427799030.4%
Two Plus Two1372518226.5%548211525.9%1920729726.3%
Totals164295838528.1%42821413030.3%207117251528.6%
Fixed Head Coupe43281547128%1563482632.4%58912029729%
Open Two Seater86082922529.5%1603477133.6%102113399630%
Two Plus Two34931368925.5%1116453324.6%46091822225.3%