A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,286 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 272,855 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 170312553627.5%2178615735.4%92093169329.1%
3.8 Litre35961275828.2%1235274045.1%48311549831.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1541587226.2%738179841%2279767029.7%
Open Two Seater2055688629.8%49794252.8%2552782832.6%
4.2 Litre34351277826.9%943341727.6%43781619527%
Fixed Head Coupe1130424826.6%426158226.9%1556583026.7%
Open Two Seater1721588729.2%26286230.4%1983674929.4%
Two Plus Two584264322.1%25597326.2%839361623.2%
Series 1.51494562426.6%280110225.4%1774672626.4%
Fixed Head Coupe453156628.9%9337628.9%546194228.1%
Open Two Seater647248026.1%9532129.6%742280126.5%
Two Plus Two394157825%9240522.7%486198324.5%
Series 243551592427.3%673288523.3%50281880926.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1109378529.3%275107025.7%1384485528.5%
Open Two Seater2166785327.6%18977524.4%2355862827.3%
Two Plus Two1080428625.2%209104020.1%1289532624.2%
Series 331871130128.2%1068398626.8%42551528727.8%
Open Two Seater1842611930.1%534187128.5%2376799029.7%
Two Plus Two1345518226%534211525.2%1879729725.8%
Totals160675838527.5%41991413029.7%202667251527.9%
Fixed Head Coupe42331547127.4%1532482631.7%57652029728.4%
Open Two Seater84312922528.8%1577477133.1%100083399629.4%
Two Plus Two34031368924.9%1090453324%44931822224.7%