A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,638 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 284,768 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 171472553628%2206615735.8%93533169329.5%
3.8 Litre36561275828.7%1251274045.7%49071549831.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1567587226.7%746179841.5%2313767030.2%
Open Two Seater2089688630.3%50594253.6%2594782833.1%
4.2 Litre34911277827.3%955341727.9%44461619527.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1147424827%433158227.4%1580583027.1%
Open Two Seater1748588729.7%26286230.4%2010674929.8%
Two Plus Two596264322.6%26097326.7%856361623.7%
Series 1.51525562427.1%284110225.8%1809672626.9%
Fixed Head Coupe463156629.6%9537629.6%558194228.7%
Open Two Seater656248026.5%9732130.2%753280126.9%
Two Plus Two406157825.7%9240522.7%498198325.1%
Series 244441592427.9%683288523.7%51271880927.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1133378529.9%281107026.3%1414485529.1%
Open Two Seater2205785328.1%19177524.6%2396862827.8%
Two Plus Two1106428625.8%211104020.3%1317532624.7%
Series 332341130128.6%1091398627.4%43251528728.3%
Open Two Seater1869611930.5%546187129.2%2415799030.2%
Two Plus Two1365518226.3%545211525.8%1910729726.2%
Totals163505838528%42641413030.2%206147251528.4%
Fixed Head Coupe43101547127.9%1555482632.2%58652029728.9%
Open Two Seater85672922529.3%1601477133.6%101683399629.9%
Two Plus Two34731368925.4%1108453324.4%45811822225.1%