We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,374 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 309,229 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 173852553628.9%2256615736.6%96413169330.4%
3.8 Litre37531275829.4%1273274046.5%50261549832.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1614587227.5%758179842.2%2372767030.9%
Open Two Seater2139688631.1%51594254.7%2654782833.9%
4.2 Litre36321277828.4%983341728.8%46151619528.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1194424828.1%440158227.8%1634583028%
Open Two Seater1814588730.8%27086231.3%2084674930.9%
Two Plus Two624264323.6%27397328.1%897361624.8%
Series 1.51571562427.9%297110227%1868672627.8%
Fixed Head Coupe477156630.5%10437630.5%581194229.9%
Open Two Seater676248027.3%9732130.2%773280127.6%
Two Plus Two418157826.5%9640523.7%514198325.9%
Series 246001592428.9%706288524.5%53061880928.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1172378531%291107027.2%1463485530.1%
Open Two Seater2275785329%19477525%2469862828.6%
Two Plus Two1153428626.9%221104021.3%1374532625.8%
Series 333721130129.8%1127398628.3%44991528729.4%
Open Two Seater1955611931.9%562187130%2517799031.5%
Two Plus Two1417518227.3%565211526.7%1982729727.2%
Totals169285838529%43861413031%213147251529.4%
Fixed Head Coupe44571547128.8%1593482633%60502029729.8%
Open Two Seater88592922530.3%1638477134.3%104973399630.9%
Two Plus Two36121368926.4%1155453325.5%47671822226.2%