Short update for Summer 2022

Welcome! We're tracking 22,651 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 368,098 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 178322553630.7%2372615738.5%102043169332.2%
3.8 Litre39931275831.3%1327274048.4%53201549834.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1732587229.5%792179844%2524767032.9%
Open Two Seater2261688632.8%53594256.8%2796782835.7%
4.2 Litre38391277830%1045341730.6%48841619530.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1262424829.7%459158229%1721583029.5%
Open Two Seater1918588732.6%29686234.3%2214674932.8%
Two Plus Two659264324.9%29097329.8%949361626.2%
Series 1.51665562429.6%309110228%1974672629.3%
Fixed Head Coupe495156631.6%11037631.6%605194231.2%
Open Two Seater730248029.4%9932130.8%829280129.6%
Two Plus Two440157827.9%10040524.7%540198327.2%
Series 248811592430.7%756288526.2%56371880930%
Fixed Head Coupe1241378532.8%310107029%1551485531.9%
Open Two Seater2416785330.8%21277527.4%2628862830.5%
Two Plus Two1224428628.6%234104022.5%1458532627.4%
Series 335811130131.7%1199398630.1%47801528731.3%
Open Two Seater2074611933.9%601187132.1%2675799033.5%
Two Plus Two1507518229.1%598211528.3%2105729728.8%
Totals179595838530.8%46361413032.8%225957251531.2%
Fixed Head Coupe47301547130.6%1671482634.6%64012029731.5%
Open Two Seater93992922532.2%1743477136.5%111423399632.8%
Two Plus Two38301368928%1222453327%50521822227.7%