We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,505 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 314,172 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 174372553629.1%2261615736.7%96983169330.6%
3.8 Litre37821275829.6%1274274046.5%50561549832.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1631587227.8%759179842.2%2390767031.2%
Open Two Seater2151688631.2%51594254.7%2666782834.1%
4.2 Litre36551277828.6%987341728.9%46421619528.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1202424828.3%442158227.9%1644583028.2%
Open Two Seater1823588731%27086231.3%2093674931%
Two Plus Two630264323.8%27597328.3%905361625%
Series 1.51582562428.1%298110227%1880672628%
Fixed Head Coupe479156630.6%10537630.6%584194230.1%
Open Two Seater681248027.5%9732130.2%778280127.8%
Two Plus Two422157826.7%9640523.7%518198326.1%
Series 246291592429.1%709288524.6%53381880928.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1179378531.1%292107027.3%1471485530.3%
Open Two Seater2285785329.1%19677525.3%2481862828.8%
Two Plus Two1165428627.2%221104021.3%1386532626%
Series 334001130130.1%1131398628.4%45311528729.6%
Open Two Seater1971611932.2%565187130.2%2536799031.7%
Two Plus Two1429518227.6%566211526.8%1995729727.3%
Totals170485838529.2%43991413031.1%214477251529.6%
Fixed Head Coupe44911547129%1598482633.1%60892029730%
Open Two Seater89112922530.5%1643477134.4%105543399631%
Two Plus Two36461368926.6%1158453325.5%48041822226.4%