Support from the Coventry Foundation: October 2023

Welcome! We're tracking 23,702 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 432,620 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 181792553632%2441615739.6%106203169333.5%
3.8 Litre41701275832.7%1348274049.2%55181549835.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1810587230.8%811179845.1%2621767034.2%
Open Two Seater2360688634.3%53794257%2897782837%
4.2 Litre40091277831.4%1093341732%51021619531.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1319424831%477158230.2%1796583030.8%
Open Two Seater1994588733.9%31286236.2%2306674934.2%
Two Plus Two696264326.3%30497331.2%1000361627.7%
Series 1.51736562430.9%337110230.6%2073672630.8%
Fixed Head Coupe515156632.9%12037632.9%635194232.7%
Open Two Seater761248030.7%10632133%867280131%
Two Plus Two460157829.2%11140527.4%571198328.8%
Series 251231592432.2%811288528.1%59341880931.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1298378534.3%333107031.1%1631485533.6%
Open Two Seater2548785332.4%22577529%2773862832.1%
Two Plus Two1277428629.8%253104024.3%1530532628.7%
Series 337461130133.1%1271398631.9%50171528732.8%
Open Two Seater2171611935.5%640187134.2%2811799035.2%
Two Plus Two1575518230.4%631211529.8%2206729730.2%
Totals187845838532.2%48601413034.4%236447251532.6%
Fixed Head Coupe49421547131.9%1741482636.1%66832029732.9%
Open Two Seater98342922533.6%1820477138.1%116543399634.3%
Two Plus Two40081368929.3%1299453328.7%53071822229.1%