We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,827 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 326,486 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 175412553629.5%2299615737.3%98403169331%
3.8 Litre38371275830.1%1290274047.1%51271549833.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1662587228.3%769179842.8%2431767031.7%
Open Two Seater2175688631.6%52194255.3%2696782834.4%
4.2 Litre37041277829%1009341729.5%47131619529.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1219424828.7%446158228.2%1665583028.6%
Open Two Seater1845588731.3%28286232.7%2127674931.5%
Two Plus Two640264324.2%28197328.9%921361625.5%
Series 1.51609562428.6%300110227.2%1909672628.4%
Fixed Head Coupe483156630.8%10637630.8%589194230.3%
Open Two Seater699248028.2%9732130.2%796280128.4%
Two Plus Two427157827.1%9740524%524198326.4%
Series 246991592429.5%718288524.9%54171880928.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1198378531.7%297107027.8%1495485530.8%
Open Two Seater2319785329.5%19877525.5%2517862829.2%
Two Plus Two1182428627.6%223104021.4%1405532626.4%
Series 334561130130.6%1147398628.8%46031528730.1%
Open Two Seater2002611932.7%574187130.7%2576799032.2%
Two Plus Two1454518228.1%573211527.1%2027729727.8%
Totals173055838529.6%44641413031.6%217697251530%
Fixed Head Coupe45621547129.5%1618482633.5%61802029730.4%
Open Two Seater90402922530.9%1672477135%107123399631.5%
Two Plus Two37031368927.1%1174453325.9%48771822226.8%