How about a donation to start 2022?
Learn more...

Welcome! We're tracking 22,495 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 357,603 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 177802553630.5%2361615738.3%101413169332%
3.8 Litre39681275831.1%1322274048.2%52901549834.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1718587229.3%789179843.9%2507767032.7%
Open Two Seater2250688632.7%53394256.6%2783782835.6%
4.2 Litre38121277829.8%1039341730.4%48511619530%
Fixed Head Coupe1255424829.5%456158228.8%1711583029.3%
Open Two Seater1902588732.3%29486234.1%2196674932.5%
Two Plus Two655264324.8%28997329.7%944361626.1%
Series 1.51651562429.4%308110227.9%1959672629.1%
Fixed Head Coupe492156631.4%11037631.4%602194231%
Open Two Seater720248029%9932130.8%819280129.2%
Two Plus Two439157827.8%9940524.4%538198327.1%
Series 248491592430.5%750288526%55991880929.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1236378532.7%307107028.7%1543485531.8%
Open Two Seater2395785330.5%20977527%2604862830.2%
Two Plus Two1218428628.4%234104022.5%1452532627.3%
Series 335491130131.4%1190398629.9%47391528731%
Open Two Seater2057611933.6%596187131.9%2653799033.2%
Two Plus Two1492518228.8%594211528.1%2086729728.6%
Totals178295838530.5%46091413032.6%224387251530.9%
Fixed Head Coupe47011547130.4%1662482634.4%63632029731.3%
Open Two Seater93242922531.9%1731477136.3%110553399632.5%
Two Plus Two38041368927.8%1216453326.8%50201822227.5%