A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,889 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 293,283 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 172252553628.3%2220615736.1%94453169329.8%
3.8 Litre36871275828.9%1255274045.8%49421549831.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1581587226.9%747179841.5%2328767030.4%
Open Two Seater2106688630.6%50894253.9%2614782833.4%
4.2 Litre35381277827.7%965341728.2%45031619527.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1161424827.3%436158227.6%1597583027.4%
Open Two Seater1768588730%26486230.6%2032674930.1%
Two Plus Two609264323%26597327.2%874361624.2%
Series 1.51539562427.4%291110226.4%1830672627.2%
Fixed Head Coupe466156629.8%10037629.8%566194229.1%
Open Two Seater662248026.7%9732130.2%759280127.1%
Two Plus Two411157826%9440523.2%505198325.5%
Series 244921592428.2%694288524.1%51861880927.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1144378530.2%285107026.6%1429485529.4%
Open Two Seater2230785328.4%19377524.9%2423862828.1%
Two Plus Two1118428626.1%216104020.8%1334532625%
Series 332881130129.1%1102398627.6%43901528728.7%
Open Two Seater1902611931.1%548187129.3%2450799030.7%
Two Plus Two1386518226.7%554211526.2%1940729726.6%
Totals165445838528.3%43071413030.5%208517251528.8%
Fixed Head Coupe43521547128.1%1568482632.5%59202029729.2%
Open Two Seater86682922529.7%1610477133.7%102783399630.2%
Two Plus Two35241368925.7%1129453324.9%46531822225.5%