How about a donation to start 2022?
Learn more...

Welcome! We're tracking 22,312 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 347,823 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 177192553630.2%2335615737.9%100543169331.7%
3.8 Litre39371275830.9%1309274047.8%52461549833.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1702587229%782179843.5%2484767032.4%
Open Two Seater2235688632.5%52794255.9%2762782835.3%
4.2 Litre37821277829.6%1026341730%48081619529.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1247424829.4%451158228.5%1698583029.1%
Open Two Seater1886588732%29086233.6%2176674932.2%
Two Plus Two649264324.6%28597329.3%934361625.8%
Series 1.51641562429.2%305110227.7%1946672628.9%
Fixed Head Coupe492156631.4%10937631.4%601194230.9%
Open Two Seater714248028.8%9832130.5%812280129%
Two Plus Two435157827.6%9840524.2%533198326.9%
Series 248081592430.2%743288525.8%55511880929.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1223378532.3%304107028.4%1527485531.5%
Open Two Seater2378785330.3%20677526.6%2584862829.9%
Two Plus Two1207428628.2%233104022.4%1440532627%
Series 335271130131.2%1177398629.5%47041528730.8%
Open Two Seater2048611933.5%589187131.5%2637799033%
Two Plus Two1479518228.5%588211527.8%2067729728.3%
Totals176955838530.3%45601413032.3%222557251530.7%
Fixed Head Coupe46641547130.1%1646482634.1%63102029731.1%
Open Two Seater92612922531.7%1710477135.8%109713399632.3%
Two Plus Two37701368927.5%1204453326.6%49741822227.3%