We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,242 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 304,951 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 173402553628.7%2246615736.5%95863169330.2%
3.8 Litre37321275829.3%1269274046.3%50011549832.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1600587227.2%755179842%2355767030.7%
Open Two Seater2132688631%51494254.6%2646782833.8%
4.2 Litre36081277828.2%977341728.6%45851619528.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1181424827.8%440158227.8%1621583027.8%
Open Two Seater1805588730.7%26886231.1%2073674930.7%
Two Plus Two622264323.5%26997327.6%891361624.6%
Series 1.51562562427.8%295110226.8%1857672627.6%
Fixed Head Coupe475156630.3%10337630.3%578194229.8%
Open Two Seater673248027.1%9732130.2%770280127.5%
Two Plus Two414157826.2%9540523.5%509198325.7%
Series 245661592428.7%702288524.3%52681880928%
Fixed Head Coupe1165378530.8%290107027.1%1455485530%
Open Two Seater2260785328.8%19477525%2454862828.4%
Two Plus Two1141428626.6%218104021%1359532625.5%
Series 333521130129.7%1123398628.2%44751528729.3%
Open Two Seater1943611931.8%560187129.9%2503799031.3%
Two Plus Two1409518227.2%563211526.6%1972729727%
Totals168205838528.8%43661413030.9%211867251529.2%
Fixed Head Coupe44211547128.6%1588482632.9%60092029729.6%
Open Two Seater88132922530.2%1633477134.2%104463399630.7%
Two Plus Two35861368926.2%1145453325.3%47311822226%