A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,821 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 290,982 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 172082553628.2%2214615736%94223169329.7%
3.8 Litre36791275828.8%1252274045.7%49311549831.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1579587226.9%746179841.5%2325767030.3%
Open Two Seater2100688630.5%50694253.7%2606782833.3%
4.2 Litre35291277827.6%962341728.2%44911619527.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1157424827.2%436158227.6%1593583027.3%
Open Two Seater1765588730%26386230.5%2028674930%
Two Plus Two607264323%26397327%870361624.1%
Series 1.51536562427.3%289110226.2%1825672627.1%
Fixed Head Coupe466156629.8%9937629.8%565194229.1%
Open Two Seater659248026.6%9732130.2%756280127%
Two Plus Two411157826%9340523%504198325.4%
Series 244781592428.1%691288524%51691880927.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1141378530.1%284107026.5%1425485529.4%
Open Two Seater2222785328.3%19277524.8%2414862828%
Two Plus Two1115428626%215104020.7%1330532625%
Series 332711130128.9%1100398627.6%43711528728.6%
Open Two Seater1895611931%547187129.2%2442799030.6%
Two Plus Two1376518226.6%553211526.1%1929729726.4%
Totals164935838528.2%42941413030.4%207877251528.7%
Fixed Head Coupe43431547128.1%1565482632.4%59082029729.1%
Open Two Seater86412922529.6%1605477133.6%102463399630.1%
Two Plus Two35091368925.6%1124453324.8%46331822225.4%