We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,096 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 300,599 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 172892553628.5%2235615736.3%95243169330.1%
3.8 Litre37151275829.1%1266274046.2%49811549832.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1595587227.2%753179841.9%2348767030.6%
Open Two Seater2120688630.8%51394254.5%2633782833.6%
4.2 Litre35741277828%969341728.4%45431619528.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1174424827.6%436158227.6%1610583027.6%
Open Two Seater1789588730.4%26686230.9%2055674930.4%
Two Plus Two611264323.1%26797327.4%878361624.3%
Series 1.51554562427.6%293110226.6%1847672627.5%
Fixed Head Coupe472156630.1%10237630.1%574194229.6%
Open Two Seater670248027%9732130.2%767280127.4%
Two Plus Two412157826.1%9440523.2%506198325.5%
Series 245371592428.5%698288524.2%52351880927.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1152378530.4%287107026.8%1439485529.6%
Open Two Seater2253785328.7%19477525%2447862828.4%
Two Plus Two1132428626.4%217104020.9%1349532625.3%
Series 333331130129.5%1115398628%44481528729.1%
Open Two Seater1930611931.5%557187129.8%2487799031.1%
Two Plus Two1403518227.1%558211526.4%1961729726.9%
Totals167135838528.6%43411413030.7%210547251529%
Fixed Head Coupe43931547128.4%1578482632.7%59712029729.4%
Open Two Seater87622922530%1627477134.1%103893399630.6%
Two Plus Two35581368926%1136453325.1%46941822225.8%