A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,406 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 276,511 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 170742553627.7%2187615735.5%92613169329.2%
3.8 Litre36191275828.4%1239274045.2%48581549831.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1554587226.5%740179841.2%2294767029.9%
Open Two Seater2065688630%49994253%2564782832.8%
4.2 Litre34551277827%948341727.7%44031619527.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1137424826.8%429158227.1%1566583026.9%
Open Two Seater1733588729.4%26286230.4%1995674929.6%
Two Plus Two585264322.1%25797326.4%842361623.3%
Series 1.51508562426.8%280110225.4%1788672626.6%
Fixed Head Coupe459156629.3%9337629.3%552194228.4%
Open Two Seater651248026.3%9532129.6%746280126.6%
Two Plus Two398157825.2%9240522.7%490198324.7%
Series 243811592427.5%677288523.5%50581880926.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1117378529.5%278107026%1395485528.7%
Open Two Seater2178785327.7%18977524.4%2367862827.4%
Two Plus Two1086428625.3%210104020.2%1296532624.3%
Series 332041130128.4%1075398627%42791528728%
Open Two Seater1855611930.3%538187128.8%2393799029.9%
Two Plus Two1349518226%537211525.4%1886729725.8%
Totals161675838527.7%42191413029.9%203867251528.1%
Fixed Head Coupe42671547127.6%1540482631.9%58072029728.6%
Open Two Seater84822922529%1583477133.2%100653399629.6%
Two Plus Two34181368925%1096453324.2%45141822224.8%