We could use a donation! Apologies for the site outage May 11 2021 -- Learn more...

Welcome! We're tracking 22,123 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 339,105 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 176602553630%2325615737.8%99853169331.5%
3.8 Litre39141275830.7%1302274047.5%52161549833.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1692587228.8%777179843.2%2469767032.2%
Open Two Seater2222688632.3%52594255.7%2747782835.1%
4.2 Litre37461277829.3%1023341729.9%47691619529.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1236424829.1%451158228.5%1687583028.9%
Open Two Seater1867588731.7%28986233.5%2156674931.9%
Two Plus Two643264324.3%28397329.1%926361625.6%
Series 1.51623562428.9%304110227.6%1927672628.7%
Fixed Head Coupe487156631.1%10837631.1%595194230.6%
Open Two Seater705248028.4%9832130.5%803280128.7%
Two Plus Two431157827.3%9840524.2%529198326.7%
Series 247591592429.9%739288525.6%54981880929.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1212378532%304107028.4%1516485531.2%
Open Two Seater2354785330%20377526.2%2557862829.6%
Two Plus Two1193428627.8%232104022.3%1425532626.8%
Series 334931130130.9%1163398629.2%46561528730.5%
Open Two Seater2027611933.1%582187131.1%2609799032.7%
Two Plus Two1466518228.3%581211527.5%2047729728.1%
Totals175355838530%45311413032.1%220667251530.4%
Fixed Head Coupe46271547129.9%1640482634%62672029730.9%
Open Two Seater91752922531.4%1697477135.6%108723399632%
Two Plus Two37331368927.3%1194453326.3%49271822227%