The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.
| LHD | RHD | TOTAL | |||||||
| Jaguar XKE | Data | Built | % | Data | Built | % | Data | Built | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Series 1 | 8678 | 25536 | 34% | 2578 | 6157 | 41.9% | 11256 | 31693 | 35.5% |
| 3.8 Litre | 4412 | 12758 | 34.6% | 1414 | 2740 | 51.6% | 5826 | 15498 | 37.6% |
| Fixed Head Coupe | 5872 | 32.6% | 1798 | 48.1% | 7670 | 36.2% | |||
| Open Two Seater | 6886 | 36.3% | 942 | 58.3% | 7828 | 38.9% | |||
| 4.2 Litre | 4266 | 12778 | 33.4% | 1164 | 3417 | 34.1% | 5430 | 16195 | 33.5% |
| Fixed Head Coupe | 4248 | 33.1% | 1582 | 33.1% | 5830 | 33.1% | |||
| Open Two Seater | 5887 | 35.9% | 862 | 37.6% | 6749 | 36.1% | |||
| Two Plus Two | 2643 | 28.1% | 973 | 32.5% | 3616 | 29.3% | |||
| Series 1.5 | 1823 | 5624 | 32.4% | 364 | 1102 | 33% | 2187 | 6726 | 32.5% |
| Fixed Head Coupe | 1566 | 34.9% | 376 | 34.9% | 1942 | 34.8% | |||
| Open Two Seater | 2480 | 32% | 321 | 35.8% | 2801 | 32.5% | |||
| Two Plus Two | 1578 | 30.6% | 405 | 29.6% | 1983 | 30.4% | |||
| Series 2 | 5433 | 15924 | 34.1% | 880 | 2885 | 30.5% | 6313 | 18809 | 33.6% |
| Fixed Head Coupe | 3785 | 36.2% | 1070 | 33.6% | 4855 | 35.6% | |||
| Open Two Seater | 7853 | 34.7% | 775 | 30.7% | 8628 | 34.3% | |||
| Two Plus Two | 4286 | 31.3% | 1040 | 27.2% | 5326 | 30.5% | |||
| Series 3 | 3982 | 11301 | 35.2% | 1370 | 3986 | 34.4% | 5352 | 15287 | 35% |
| Open Two Seater | 6119 | 37.9% | 1871 | 36.7% | 7990 | 37.6% | |||
| Two Plus Two | 5182 | 32.1% | 2115 | 32.3% | 7297 | 32.2% | |||
| Totals | 19916 | 58385 | 34.1% | 5192 | 14130 | 36.7% | 25108 | 72515 | 34.6% |
| Fixed Head Coupe | 5237 | 15471 | 33.9% | 1877 | 4826 | 38.9% | 7114 | 20297 | 35% |
| Open Two Seater | 10450 | 29225 | 35.8% | 1912 | 4771 | 40.1% | 12362 | 33996 | 36.4% |
| Two Plus Two | 4229 | 13689 | 30.9% | 1403 | 4533 | 31% | 5632 | 18222 | 30.9% |

