New Server. Hopefully Better Performance!

Welcome! We're tracking 25,169 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 521,768 photos! (Learn More)
xke.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 186782553634%2578615741.9%112563169335.5%
3.8 Litre44121275834.6%1414274051.6%58261549837.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1913587232.6%865179848.1%2778767036.2%
Open Two Seater2499688636.3%54994258.3%3048782838.9%
4.2 Litre42661277833.4%1164341734.1%54301619533.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1407424833.1%524158233.1%1931583033.1%
Open Two Seater2115588735.9%32486237.6%2439674936.1%
Two Plus Two744264328.1%31697332.5%1060361629.3%
Series 1.51823562432.4%364110233%2187672632.5%
Fixed Head Coupe546156634.9%12937634.9%675194234.8%
Open Two Seater794248032%11532135.8%909280132.5%
Two Plus Two483157830.6%12040529.6%603198330.4%
Series 254331592434.1%880288530.5%63131880933.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1371378536.2%359107033.6%1730485535.6%
Open Two Seater2722785334.7%23877530.7%2960862834.3%
Two Plus Two1340428631.3%283104027.2%1623532630.5%
Series 339821130135.2%1370398634.4%53521528735%
Open Two Seater2320611937.9%686187136.7%3006799037.6%
Two Plus Two1662518232.1%684211532.3%2346729732.2%
Totals199165838534.1%51921413036.7%251087251534.6%
Fixed Head Coupe52371547133.9%1877482638.9%71142029735%
Open Two Seater104502922535.8%1912477140.1%123623399636.4%
Two Plus Two42291368930.9%1403453331%56321822230.9%